RDC SHUFFLE LIST WERE OPPOSITION REAPED BIG FAKE – DON WANYAMA

T

By Ronald Kabuye
The presidential press secretary Don Wanyama in his tweet has appealed to the public to disregard the residents district commissioners RDC reshuffle list were many of the opposition leaders and youth activists had reaped big.
Among those in the list included forum for Democratic change FDC Apollo katinti, John Kikonyogo, Democratic Party’s Suleiman Kidandala, issa kikungwe and Bernard Luyiga, Mp Namboze personal Assistant Arthur Katongole, Ex Councilors Angela Kigonya and Kyazike and Frank Gashumba, read
Full list as below
INSTRUMENT OF APPOINTMENT AND REDEPLOYMENT OF RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS AND DEPUTY RESIDENT DISTRICT” COMMISSIONERS

In EXERCISE of the powers vested in me under Article 203 (1) of the
Constitution of the Republic of Uganda,

I, YOWERI KAGUTA MUSEVENI,

DO HEREBY CONSENT
To the appointment and redeployment of the following officers
RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS
SNO NAMES DISTRICT
1.ABDUL GEORGE – ABIM
2. KATINTI APOLLO – ADJUMANI
3. BYARUGABA JONAH – AGAGO
4. LYDIA WANYOTO – ALEBTONG
5. OGWANG ADYERO RICHARD – AMOLATAR
6. JULIET BASHISHA – AMUDAT
7. KAGINA JULIUS – AMURIA
8. ASUMAN KIYINGI – AMURU
9. ONYUK ANDREW – APAC
10. DOROTHY NABIRYE – ARUA
11. MACHO GEOFFREY – BUDAKA
12. HARRIET NTABAZI – BUDUDA
13. PROSCOVIA ALENGOT OROMAIT – BUGIRI
14. ASSIMWE FRANK MULEKWA– BUHWEJU
15. KATO ISA – BUIKWE
16. IBANDA TWAHA – BUKEDEA
17. FRANK GASHUMBA – BUKOMANSIMBI
18. OKWEERE BEECHAAM – BUKWO
19. WABUDI EDWARD – BULAMBULI
20. KATANA BENJAMIN – BULIISA
21. MIREMBE RACHAEL – BUNDIBUGYO
22. KYETUNDA ELIJAH – BUSHENYI
23. KIKONYOGO JOHN – BUSIA
24. DEBRAH MERCY K – BUTALEJA
25. NAKAABALE PATRICK – BUTAMBALA
26. OKWARE FABIAN – BUVUMA
27. YIGA NASSER – BUYENDE
28. SUSAN AKANYE – DOKOLO
29. AKELLO AGNES EBONG – GOMBA
30. MAGIMBI JOANITTA – GULU
31. NYAKAHUMA PATRICK – HOIMA
32. AKATUHEBWA ELIASTO – IBANDA
33. HAJJI KINKUNGWE ISA – IGANGA
34. MAGRET NAKAVUBU – ISINGIRO
35. KYAZZE FRANK – JINJA
36. SIMON LOLIM – KABONG
37. TOM JOHNFISHER KASENGE – KABALE
38. ASIIMWE STEPHEN – KABAROLE
39. SENGOBA SHAFIQ – KABERAMAIDO
40. TUKAIKIRIZA CALEB – KALANGALA
41. KEMERWA ALINE MARY K. – KALIRO
42. MOSES AGABA – KALUNGU
43. RICHARD GULUME – KAMPALA
44. TURYAHIKAYO INNOCENT – KAMULI
45. DAVIS AKAMPULIRA – KAMWENGE
46. MUGABI MARTIN – KANUNGU
47. MBABU NAOMI – KAPCHORWA
48. CHARLES SENKUBUNGE – KASESE
49. CHRIS OWOR ODOI – KATAKWI
50. BIRUNGI ROSE – KAYUNGA
51. ARAALI KISEMBO – KIBAALE
52. TUMWESIGYE JOSEPHAT – KIBOGA
53. WAZIKONYA M. GIMEI – KIBUKU
54. KAMWINE CATHERINE – KIRUHURA
55. DEBORAH MBABAZI – KIRYANDONGO
56. MUHINDO PULKERIA MWINE – KISORO
57. OKOT LAPORO (CAPT) – KITGUM
58. AYUME ELIZABETH – KOBOKO
59. NAHORI OYAA – KOLE
60. PETER LOGILO – KOTIDO
61. ALICE MUWANGUZI – KUMI
62. OKWAKOL JOSEPH – KWEEN
63. KASHAIJA ROBERT – KYANKWANZI
64. NYAKWERA BAGUMA – KYEGEGWA
65. MUGISHA PETER – KYENJOJO
66. AYO MOLLY OBUA – LAMWO
67. GEORGE ODONG – LIRA
68. BANGU FRED A – LUUKA
69. AKWI NORAH ROBINAH – LUWERO
70. JAMES MUKEMBO – LWENGO
71. TUGURAGARA MATOJO SULAIMAN SALONGO – LYANTONDE
72. KIGAYI MOSES WAMOTO – MANAFA
73. WILLIAM KOMAKECH MARACHA
74. ARTHUR KATONGOLE – MASAKA
75. CAPT. MARTHA ASIIMWE – MASINDI
76. MBEIZA MARGARET – MAYUGE
77. SHABAN KACIMETE – MBALE
78. KABUYE NICKSON – MBARARA
79. GUMA NUWAGABA – MITOOMA
80. KITAMBULA HENRY – MITYANA
81. SAM ABURA PIRIRI – MOROTO
82. ABINGWA JOHN – MOYO
83. KAZIBWE DANIEL – MPIGI
84. BEYUNGA FLORENCE TUMUHAIRWE – MUBENDE
85. KIGOZI KAWESA – MUKONO
86. LUUTU HAMIDU – NAKAPIRIPIT
87. JUUKO KASIITA APPOLLO – NAKASEKE
88. HAJJI SWAIBU LUBEGA WAGWA – NAKASONGOLA
89. CHRISTOPHER ONDONKARA – NAMAYINGO
90. DAVID SSEMPA – NAMUTUMBA
91. NAHAMAN OJWE – NAPAK
92. HARRIET ABBER – NEBBI
93. ARIONG JOHN HENRY – NGORA
94. ABALLA RICHARD – NTOROKO
95. RUTARO ROBERT – NTUNGAMO
96. LUYIIGA BERNARD – NWOYA
97. ABAK ROBERT – OTUKE
98. AKULLO LILIAN – OYAM
99. KABANDA DAVID – PADER
100. WATANYERE JOHN NAMBENDA – PALLISA
101. SIMON PETER WAKORACH – RAKAI
102. KULE MURANGA – RUBIRIZI
103. NAKAMYA HARRIET – RUKUNGIRI
104. SSEBADDUKA BAKER – SEMBABULE
105. EDWARD ONYA AKONAPESA – SERERE
106. DEBORAH MWESIGWA MUGERWA – SHEEMA
107. JOANITTA NAKKAZI– SIRONKO
108. KIRABIRA ROSE – SOROTI
109. ABIGABA DUNCAN – TORORO
110. KITATTA ABDUL – WAKISO
111. KATERA EMMY – YUMBE
112. ACHILLA JOHN REX – ZOMBO
113. MAGOMU MUBARAK – KYOTERA
114. NANTONGO CISSY – OMORO

DEPUTY RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS
SNO NAME DISTRICT
1. OMUUT JOHN R.O – AMURIA
2. ONORIA AMBROSE APAC
3. TOKO SHUAIB – ARUA
4. ELAIJAH MADOI – BUGIRI
5. KATEBA ERIAS NUWAGABA – BUNDIBUGYO
6. TABARO RICHARD – BUSHENYI
7. BABIRYE MILLY DOKA – BUSIA
8. DUMBA MOSES – BUIKWE
9. ANDREW AWANYI – GULU
10. AMBROSE MWESIGYE – HOIMA
11. ROSE BYABASAIJA – IBANDA
12. MUGWERI MOSES – IGANGA
13. NAKIGULI ENFRANCE – JINJA
14. TURYATUNGA DAMIANO – ISINGIRO
15. MOSES NIWAGABA – KABALE
16. KAMUGISHA VINCENT – KABAROLE
17. KOMAKECH SALIM – KABERAMAIDO
18. BWABYE RICHARD – KALUNGU
19. SSENKUNGU TEOPISTA – KALANGALA
20. JACKIE KEMIGISHA KIIZA – KAMPALA(NAKAWA)
21. STEPHEN KAVUMA – KAMPALA (RUBAGA)
22. ERIC SAKWA – KAMPALA (KAWEMPE)
23. SITENDA SEBALU – KAMPALA (MAKINDYE)
24. GUMISIRIZA IAN – KAMPALA (CENTRAL)
25. MITALA EMMY – KAMULI
26. DAN OWINO – KAMWENGE
27. NDYANA RICHARDS – KANUNGU
28. MUTEMO ROBERT – KAPCHORWA
29. MUHINDO AMINADAB – KASESE
30. ELAKAS WALTER – KATAKWI
31. DHALIA NANYANGE – KAYUNGA
32. EMMY NGABIRANO – KIBAALE
33. NYAKATEMBA RAUBEN – KIRUHURA
34. MUCUNGUZI GEOFFREY – KISORO
35. KABANDA AISHA – KUMI
36. MUSINGUZI YONAH – KYANKWANZI
37. MWEBESA MOSES – KYENJOJO
38. LUTUKUMOI MWAKA – LIRA
39. MUHINDO MORRIS – LUWERO
40. CAROLYNE NANSHEMEZA KASHAIJA – LYANTONDE
41. MAWUMBE K. BETTY KAKAI – MANAFA
42. SSEKASAMBA JOSEPH – MASAKA
43. NSEGUMIRE KIBEDI – MASINDI
44. SIMBWA JOHN – MAYUGE
45. KIJJAMBU ELIJAH – MBALE
46. KIGONYA ELIJAH – MBARARA
47. AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO – MITOOMA
48. LUNKUSE ESTER LUTAYA – MITYANA
49. AIJUKA EVELYN – MOROTO
50. COLLINS OBEDI – MOYO
51. LILIAN NAKAWESA – MPIGI
52. AMPUMUZA SYLIVIA – MUBENDE
53. MUGABE YUNUSU – MUKONO
54. ANGELLA FRED – NAKAPIRIPIRIT
55. KAZOOBA HERBERT – NAKASEKE
56. NSEREKO MADINA – NEBBI
57. MBABAZI JUSTINE – NTUNGAMO
58. BAGONZA MATHEW – PALLISA
59. MBETEGYEREIZE GODFREY – RAKAI
60. SSERUYINDA WILLIAM – RUKUNGIRI
61. SEMANYI ISAAC – SEMBABULE
62. OMARA WILLIAM – SIRONKO
63. KAMUGISHA KASIMU – SOROTI
64. MUHANGI MOSES – TORORO
65. SSERUWAGI HABIBU – WAKISO (ENTEBBE)
66. KIDANDALA SULAIMAN(KASANGANTI)

RE- DEPLOYED TO HEADQUARTER AND OTHER DEPARTMENTS
SNO NAMES NEW DEPLOYMENT
1. RACHEAL MAGOOLA – FOREIGN SERVICE
2. EVE KYAZIKE – OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT (DEPUTY PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR ON RETAINER)
3. KENNETH GULUME – OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT (ISO)
4. KYOBUGUZI AGGREY – OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT (ISO)
5. MUZAMIRU KIBEDI – OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT (ISO)
6. GEOFREY OPIO– OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT (DEPUTY PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR ON RETAINER)
7. HERMAN SENTONGO – OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT (PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR ON MARKETS)
8. NUUH MUZATA – OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT (DEPUTY PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR ON RELIGIOUS AFFAIRS)
9. KASE MUBANDA F – SPECIAL PRESIDENTIAL ASSISTANT FOR POLITICAL AFFARIS

GIVEN UNDER MY HAND and the Public Seal, this 24th day of August 2017

YOWERI KAGUTA MUSEVENI
PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

A

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*